Sapphire Gentlemen's Club
Reservations: Click to call or text 702.869.0003

Sapphire Las Vegas Terms & Conditions

What The Sapphire Las Vegas Terms and Conditions Cover

GENERAL
You must be 21 years old to purchase concierge services from Sapphire Las Vegas in Las Vegas and will be asked to present a valid picture I.D. at the venues selected in the package. Individual venues may impose other restrictions. Reservations made at venues for holiday; event and convention periods may also be subject to special restrictions and/or may be made unavailable and could possibly be non-refundable.

Select venues have strict dress codes. Consult your Sapphire Las Vegas sales coordinator or host for details. As a general rule, tennis shoes, flip flops, sandals, sports jersey, sports caps, shorts, and tank tops are not allowed. Please arrive on time at the designated meeting area determined by your host. Showing up more than 15 minutes late for a club reservation, limo transportation, dinner reservation, show time, or other activity could result in the forfeiture of your reservation.

CANCELLATION / REFUND / CREDIT POLICY
Refunds can be requested up to 7 days in advance of the event. The event deposit is subject to a 25% cancellation fee. Cancellations within 48 hours of your event date will forfeit the availability of a refund. Groups denied access for dress code and/or excessive intoxication will not be eligible for a refund. Management reserves all rights.

No club personnel is authorized to grant a refund of any kind. All sales inquiries must be handled by Sapphire Sales Coordinator in writing. You may contact a Sapphire Sales Coordinator Monday - Friday, 9am - 5pm PST.

Should the original purchasing party cancel within 48 hours or less Sapphire Las Vegas will issue a credit for the purchase amount good for your next visit (up to 1 year). Credit is transferable to a 3rd party. Should a transfer be required both parties must contact a Sapphire Las Vegas vip coordinator to confirm. A transfer agreement will be emailed to the original purchasing party with details. All materials must be signed, dated and faxed by 48 hours prior to new party date.

GROUP RESERVATIONS / Service Charge/Fees
20% Service fee will be applied on checkout for all prepaid packages

STATE TAX
Packages purchased online or at the club are subject to Nevada state sales tax (8.375%). Upon checkout an 8.375% tax will be applied to your package purchase price.

PRIVACY POLICY FOR SAPPHIRE LAS VEGAS

At Sapphire Las Vegas Gentlemen's Club, accessible from sapphirelasvegas.com.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Sapphire Las Vegas Gentlemen's Club and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Sapphire Las Vegas Gentlemen's Club. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Free Privacy Policy Generator.

CONSENT

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

LOG FILES

Sapphire Las Vegas Gentlemen's Club follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

COOKIES AND WEB BEACONS

Like any other website, Sapphire Las Vegas Gentlemen's Club uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read the Cookies article on Generate Privacy Policy website.

OUR ADVERTISING PARTNERS

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

ADVERTISING PARTNERS PRIVACY POLICIES

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Sapphire Las Vegas Gentlemen's Club.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Sapphire Las Vegas Gentlemen's Club, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Sapphire Las Vegas Gentlemen's Club has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

THIRD PARTY PRIVACY POLICIES

Sapphire Las Vegas Gentlemen's Club's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA PRIVACY RIGHTS (DO NOT SELL MY PERSONAL INFORMATION)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Questions?

Looking to book your VIP Package with Sapphire? Fill out the short form below and our sales team will be in contact with you shortly!

Sapphire logo
crossmenu linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram